Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium araraticum (Lipsky) Woronow ex Grossh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium araraticum (Lipsky) Woronow ex Grossh.
Synonyms:
Catabrosa araratica Lipsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa araratica Lipsky
Catabrosella araratica (Lipsky) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosella araratica (Lipsky) Tzvelev
Koeleria dominii Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria dominii Nábelek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: E. Turkey, S. Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571e86d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401