Accepted scientific name:
Colpodium altaicum Trin. ex Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpodium altaicum Trin. ex Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Catabrosa altaica (Trin.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catabrosa altaica (Trin.) Boiss.
Colpodium leucolepis Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium leucolepis Nevski
Colpodium villosum Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colpodium villosum Bor
Paracolpodium altaicum (Trin.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium altaicum (Trin.) Tzvelev
Paracolpodium altaicum subsp. leucolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium altaicum subsp. leucolepis
Paracolpodium altaicum f. viviparum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium altaicum f. viviparum
Paracolpodium leucolepis (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracolpodium leucolepis (Nevski) Tzvelev
Poa angustifolia subsp. laxispicula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustifolia subsp. laxispicula
Poa angustifolia var. laxispicula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustifolia var. laxispicula
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Colpodium WCSP
Distribution: S. Siberia, C. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0571e997-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401