Accepted scientific name:
Chusquea longiligulata (Soderstr. & C.E.Calderón) L.G.Clark (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chusquea longiligulata (Soderstr. & C.E.Calderón) L.G.Clark
Synonyms:
Swallenochloa longiligulata Soderstr. & C.E.Calderon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swallenochloa longiligulata Soderstr. & C.E.Calderon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chusquea WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; Costa Rica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0572adba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401