Accepted scientific name:
Chusquea heterophylla Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chusquea heterophylla Nees
Synonyms:
Chusquea heterophylla var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chusquea heterophylla var. elongata
Chusquea heterophylla var. squamosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chusquea heterophylla var. squamosa
Chusquea pinifolia var. heterophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chusquea pinifolia var. heterophylla
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chusquea WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0572bfcd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401