Accepted scientific name:
Chusquea depauperata Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chusquea depauperata Pilg.
Synonyms:
Swallenochloa depauperata (Pilg.) McClure (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swallenochloa depauperata (Pilg.) McClure
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chusquea WCSP
Distribution: Peru, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0572d051-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401