Accepted scientific name:
Chrysopogon festucoides (C.Presl) Veldkamp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysopogon festucoides (C.Presl) Veldkamp
Synonyms:
Andropogon anias Llanos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon anias Llanos
Andropogon festucoides J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon festucoides J.Presl
Andropogon muricatus var. aristatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon muricatus var. aristatus
Vetiveria festucoides (J.Presl) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vetiveria festucoides (J.Presl) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chrysopogon WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057324bd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401