Accepted scientific name:
Chimonocalamus lushaiensis Ohrnb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chimonocalamus lushaiensis Ohrnb.
Synonyms:
Chimonocalamus longispiculatus (C.S.Chao & Renvoize) D.Z.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonocalamus longispiculatus (C.S.Chao & Renvoize) D.Z.Li
Sinarundinaria longispiculata C.S.Chao & Renvoize (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinarundinaria longispiculata C.S.Chao & Renvoize
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chimonocalamus WCSP
Distribution: Assam (Lushai Hills)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0573cf41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401