Accepted scientific name:
Chimonocalamus gallatlyi (Gamble) Hsueh & T.P.Yi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chimonocalamus gallatlyi (Gamble) Hsueh & T.P.Yi
Synonyms:
Arundinaria gallatlyi Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria gallatlyi Gamble
Chimonobambusa gallatlyi (Gamble) D.Rhind (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonobambusa gallatlyi (Gamble) D.Rhind
Sinarundinaria gallatlyi (Gamble) C.S.Chao & Renvoize (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinarundinaria gallatlyi (Gamble) C.S.Chao & Renvoize
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chimonocalamus WCSP
Distribution: S. Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0573d508-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401