Accepted scientific name:
Chimonobambusa rigidula (Hsueh & T.P.Yi) T.H.Wen & Ohrnb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chimonobambusa rigidula (Hsueh & T.P.Yi) T.H.Wen & Ohrnb.
Synonyms:
Oreocalamus rigidulus Keng f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreocalamus rigidulus Keng f.
Qiongzhuea rigida Hsueh & T.P.Yi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Qiongzhuea rigida Hsueh & T.P.Yi
Qiongzhuea rigidula Hsueh & T.P.Yi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Qiongzhuea rigidula Hsueh & T.P.Yi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chimonobambusa WCSP
Distribution: China (Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0573e4dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401