Accepted scientific name:
Chevalierella dewildemanii (Vanderyst) Van der Veken ex Compère (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chevalierella dewildemanii (Vanderyst) Van der Veken ex Compère
Synonyms:
Chevalierella congoensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chevalierella congoensis A.Camus
Ichnanthus dewildemanii Vanderyst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichnanthus dewildemanii Vanderyst
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chevalierella WCSP
Distribution: Zaire; Zaire
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05740c0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401