Accepted scientific name:
Chaetobromus involucratus (Schrad.) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaetobromus involucratus (Schrad.) Nees
Synonyms:
Avena involucrata Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena involucrata Schrad.
Chaetobromus dregeanus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetobromus dregeanus Nees
Chaetobromus interceptus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetobromus interceptus Nees
Chaetobromus schlechteri Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetobromus schlechteri Pilg.
Chaetobromus schraderi Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetobromus schraderi Stapf
Danthonia dregeana (Nees) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia dregeana (Nees) Steud.
Danthonia intercepta (Nees) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia intercepta (Nees) Steud.
Danthonia involucrata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia involucrata Steud.
Pentameris involucrata (Schrad.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentameris involucrata (Schrad.) Nees
Infraspecific taxon: Chaetobromus involucratus subsp. dregeanus
Chaetobromus involucratus subsp. sericeus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Chaetobromus WCSP
Distribution: S. Namibia, W. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05741c3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401