Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis orizabae (E.Fourn.) Beal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis orizabae (E.Fourn.) Beal
Synonyms:
Achaeta plumosa E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achaeta plumosa E.Fourn.
Calamagrostis erecta Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis erecta Beal
Calamagrostis plumosa (E.Fourn.) Scribn. ex Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis plumosa (E.Fourn.) Scribn. ex Beal
Deyeuxia orizabae (Steud.) Rupr. ex Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia orizabae (Steud.) Rupr. ex Galeotti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0575183a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401