Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis nagarum (Bor) G.Singh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis nagarum (Bor) G.Singh
Synonyms:
Deyeuxia nagarum Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia nagarum Bor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05753271-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401