Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis korotkyi Litv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis korotkyi Litv.
Synonyms:
Calamagrostis korotkyi subsp. latissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis korotkyi subsp. latissima
Calamagrostis korotkyi subsp. turczaninowii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis korotkyi subsp. turczaninowii
Calamagrostis latissima (Worosch.) Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis latissima (Worosch.) Prob.
Calamagrostis turczaninowii Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis turczaninowii Litv.
Calamagrostis turczaninowii subsp. latissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis turczaninowii subsp. latissima
Deyeuxia korotkyi (Litv.) S.M.Phillips & Wen L.Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia korotkyi (Litv.) S.M.Phillips & Wen L.Chen
Deyeuxia turczaninowii (Litv.) D.M.Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia turczaninowii (Litv.) D.M.Chang
Deyeuxia turczaninowii var. nenjiangensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia turczaninowii var. nenjiangensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to NE. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05756518-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401