Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis curta (Wedd.) Hitchc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis curta (Wedd.) Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Deyeuxia curta Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia curta Wedd.
Deyeuxia curta var. longiaristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia curta var. longiaristata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia, NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0575c53f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401