Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis boyacensis Swallen & Garc.-Barr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis boyacensis Swallen & Garc.-Barr.
Synonyms:
Calamagrostis weberbaueri Tovar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis weberbaueri Tovar
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0575ef7e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401