Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis bogotensis (Pilg.) Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis bogotensis (Pilg.) Pilg.
Synonyms:
Calamagrostis nuda (Pilg.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis nuda (Pilg.) Pilg.
Deyeuxia bogotensis Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia bogotensis Pilg.
Deyeuxia nuda Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia nuda Pilg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0575f47d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401