Accepted scientific name:
Bromus syriacus Boiss. & Blanche (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus syriacus Boiss. & Blanche
Synonyms:
Bromopsis erecta subsp. syriaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromopsis erecta subsp. syriaca
Bromopsis syriaca (Boiss. & Blanche) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromopsis syriaca (Boiss. & Blanche) Holub
Bromus erectus var. syriacus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus erectus var. syriacus
Zerna syriaca (Boiss. & Blanche) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna syriaca (Boiss. & Blanche) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05765568-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401