Accepted scientific name:
Bromus sterilis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis L.
Synonyms:
Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha sterilis (L.) Nevski
Anisantha sterilis var. stenantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha sterilis var. stenantha
Anisantha sterilis var. velutina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha sterilis var. velutina
Bromus amplus K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus amplus K.Koch
Bromus delicatulus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus delicatulus Sennen
Bromus distichus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus distichus Moench
Bromus grandiflorus Weigel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus grandiflorus Weigel
Bromus jubatus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus jubatus Ten.
Bromus jubatus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus jubatus Ten.
Bromus longiaristatus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus longiaristatus Gilib.
Bromus scaberrimus St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus scaberrimus St.-Lag.
Bromus sterilis var. arrectus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. arrectus
Bromus sterilis f. glaberrimus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. glaberrimus
Bromus sterilis var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. glabrescens
Bromus sterilis f. hirsutior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. hirsutior
Bromus sterilis var. intermedius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. intermedius
Bromus sterilis f. nanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. nanus
Bromus sterilis var. oligostachyus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. oligostachyus
Bromus sterilis f. pilosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. pilosus
Bromus sterilis var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. pubescens
Bromus sterilis var. purpureus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. purpureus
Bromus sterilis var. scaberrimus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. scaberrimus
Bromus sterilis var. stenanthus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. stenanthus
Bromus sterilis var. trichanthus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. trichanthus
Bromus sterilis var. typicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. typicus
Bromus sterilis var. validus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. validus
Bromus sterilis f. varius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. varius
Bromus sterilis var. velutinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. velutinus
Bromus sterilis var. viridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. viridis
Bromus tenorianus Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus tenorianus Roem. & Schult.
Festuca sterilis Jess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sterilis Jess.
Forasaccus distichus Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forasaccus distichus Bubani
Genea sterilis (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genea sterilis (L.) Dumort.
Schedonorus sterilis (L.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus sterilis (L.) Fr.
Zerna sterilis (L.) Panz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna sterilis (L.) Panz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to C. Asia, naturalised elsewere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05765a19-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401