Accepted scientific name:
Bromus rubens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens L.
Synonyms:
Anisantha rubens (L.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha rubens (L.) Nevski
Anisantha rubens var. caucasica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha rubens var. caucasica
Anisantha rubens var. glabriglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha rubens var. glabriglumis
Anisantha rubens subsp. kunkelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha rubens subsp. kunkelii
Bromus canescens Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus canescens Viv.
Bromus coloratus Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus coloratus Lojac.
Bromus kerkeranus Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus kerkeranus Sennen & Mauricio
Bromus kunkelii (H.Scholz) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus kunkelii (H.Scholz) H.Scholz
Bromus madritensis var. caucasicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus madritensis var. caucasicus
Bromus madritensis subsp. kunkelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus madritensis subsp. kunkelii
Bromus madritensis var. rubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus madritensis var. rubens
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus madritensis subsp. rubens
Bromus purpurascens Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus purpurascens Delile
Bromus rigidus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigidus Rchb.
Bromus rigidus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigidus Rchb.
Bromus rubens var. ambiguus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. ambiguus
Bromus rubens var. borosii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. borosii
Bromus rubens var. canescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. canescens
Bromus rubens f. canescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens f. canescens
Bromus rubens var. eufasciculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. eufasciculatus
Bromus rubens subsp. eurubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens subsp. eurubens
Bromus rubens var. fallax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. fallax
Bromus rubens var. fasciculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. fasciculatus
Bromus rubens var. glabellus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. glabellus
Bromus rubens var. glabriglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. glabriglumis
Bromus rubens f. intermedius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens f. intermedius
Bromus rubens var. maximus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. maximus
Bromus rubens var. villosulus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rubens var. villosulus
Bromus scoparius var. rubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus scoparius var. rubens
Bromus sterilis var. rubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. rubens
Festuca rubens (L.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubens (L.) Pers.
Zerna rubens (L.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna rubens (L.) Grossh.
Infraspecific taxon: Bromus rubens subsp. kunkelii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Macaronesia, Medit. to Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05766ded-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401