Accepted scientific name:
Bromus racemosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus L.
Synonyms:
Bromus agrarius Hornung ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus agrarius Hornung ex Steud.
Bromus arduennensis var. hirsutus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arduennensis var. hirsutus
Bromus arvensis var. racemosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus arvensis var. racemosus
Bromus elongatus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus elongatus var. pubescens
Bromus hordeaceus var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. glabrescens
Bromus hordeaceus f. leiostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus f. leiostachys
Bromus hordeaceus f. leptostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus f. leptostachys
Bromus hordeaceus var. leptostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. leptostachys
Bromus hordeaceus var. neglectus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. neglectus
Bromus hordeaceus var. racemosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. racemosus
Bromus leptostachys (Pers.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus leptostachys (Pers.) Steud.
Bromus lusitanicus Sales & P.M.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lusitanicus Sales & P.M.Sm.
Bromus mollis var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. glabrescens
Bromus mollis f. leiostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis f. leiostachys
Bromus mollis var. leiostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. leiostachys
Bromus mollis f. leptostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis f. leptostachys
Bromus mollis var. leptostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. leptostachys
Bromus mollis var. racemosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. racemosus
Bromus multiflorus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus multiflorus Roth
Bromus popovii Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus popovii Drobow
Bromus racemosus var. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. brachystachys
Bromus racemosus f. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus f. brachystachys
Bromus racemosus var. elongatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. elongatus
Bromus racemosus var. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. genuinus
Bromus racemosus subsp. lusitanicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus subsp. lusitanicus
Bromus racemosus var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. major
Bromus racemosus var. monostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. monostachys
Bromus racemosus var. pratensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. pratensis
Bromus racemosus f. pratorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus f. pratorum
Bromus racemosus var. pratorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. pratorum
Bromus racemosus var. ramosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. ramosus
Bromus racemosus var. simplex (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. simplex
Bromus racemosus var. submuticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. submuticus
Bromus racemosus var. subpaniculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. subpaniculatus
Bromus racemosus var. subsecalinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. subsecalinus
Bromus racemosus var. tenuis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus racemosus var. tenuis
Bromus squarrosus var. racemosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus squarrosus var. racemosus
Bromus supernovus H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus supernovus H.Scholz
Bromus tuzsonii Pénzes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus tuzsonii Pénzes
Forasaccus racemosus (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forasaccus racemosus (L.) Bubani
Michelaria hirsuta Davr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelaria hirsuta Davr.
Serrafalcus racemosus (L.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus racemosus (L.) Parl.
Serrafalcus velutinus Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus velutinus Parl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Afghanistan, naturalised in N. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05767609-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401