Accepted scientific name:
Bromus polyanthus Scribn. ex Shear (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus polyanthus Scribn. ex Shear
Synonyms:
Bromus multiflorus Scribn. ex Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus multiflorus Scribn. ex Shear
Bromus paniculatus (Shear) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus paniculatus (Shear) Rydb.
Bromus polyanthus var. paniculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus polyanthus var. paniculatus
Bromus polyanthus f. parisiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus polyanthus f. parisiana
Ceratochloa polyantha (Shear) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratochloa polyantha (Shear) Tzvelev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: C. & SW. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05768597-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401