Accepted scientific name:
Bromus orcuttianus Vasey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus orcuttianus Vasey
Synonyms:
Bromopsis orcuttiana (Vasey) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromopsis orcuttiana (Vasey) Holub
Bromus brachyphyllus Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus brachyphyllus Merr.
Bromus orcuttianus var. hallii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus orcuttianus var. hallii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: W. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05769325-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401