Accepted scientific name:
Bromus diandrus Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus Roth
Synonyms:
Anisantha diandra (Roth) Tutin ex Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha diandra (Roth) Tutin ex Tzvelev
Anisantha gussonei (Parl.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha gussonei (Parl.) Nevski
Anisantha macranthera (Hack.) P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisantha macranthera (Hack.) P.Silva
Bromus diandrus f. asperipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus f. asperipes
Bromus diandrus f. boraei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus f. boraei
Bromus diandrus f. glaber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus f. glaber
Bromus diandrus var. macrantherus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus var. macrantherus
Bromus diandrus f. pilosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus f. pilosus
Bromus diandrus f. propendens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus diandrus f. propendens
Bromus gussonei Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus gussonei Parl.
Bromus gussonei var. boraei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus gussonei var. boraei
Bromus gussonei var. propendens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus gussonei var. propendens
Bromus macrantherus (Hack.) Henriq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrantherus (Hack.) Henriq.
Bromus madritensis var. diandrus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus madritensis var. diandrus
Bromus maximus var. glaber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus maximus var. glaber
Bromus maximus var. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus maximus var. gussonei
Bromus maximus subsp. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus maximus subsp. gussonei
Bromus maximus subsp. pilosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus maximus subsp. pilosus
Bromus murorum Bernh. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus murorum Bernh. ex Roem. & Schult.
Bromus pallens Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pallens Cav.
Bromus pilosus F.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pilosus F.Dietr.
Bromus propendens Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus propendens Jord.
Bromus rigens var. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigens var. gussonei
Bromus rigens subsp. macrantherus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigens subsp. macrantherus
Bromus rigidus var. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigidus var. gussonei
Bromus rigidus subsp. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus rigidus subsp. gussonei
Bromus sterilis f. diandrus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis f. diandrus
Bromus villosus subsp. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus villosus subsp. gussonei
Bromus villosus var. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus villosus var. gussonei
Zerna gussonei (Parl.) Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna gussonei (Parl.) Grossh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Medit. to C. Europe and Iraq
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0576e5b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401