Accepted scientific name:
Bromus auleticus Trin. ex Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus auleticus Trin. ex Nees
Synonyms:
Bromopsis auletica (Trin. ex Nees) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromopsis auletica (Trin. ex Nees) Herter
Bromus erectus var. auleticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus erectus var. auleticus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05770909-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401