Accepted scientific name:
Briza brasiliensis (Nees) Ekman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Briza brasiliensis (Nees) Ekman
Synonyms:
Poa poidium Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa poidium Döll
Poidium brasiliense Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poidium brasiliense Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Briza WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05774d28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401