Accepted scientific name:
Brachiaria schoenfelderi C.E.Hubb. & Schweick. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria schoenfelderi C.E.Hubb. & Schweick.
Synonyms:
Moorochloa schoenfelderi (C.E.Hubb. & Schweick.) Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moorochloa schoenfelderi (C.E.Hubb. & Schweick.) Veldkamp
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Brachiaria WCSP
Distribution: Namibia; Namibia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0577a8ef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401