Accepted scientific name:
Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns
Synonyms:
Brachiaria clavuliseta Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria clavuliseta Chiov.
Brachiaria deflexa var. sativa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria deflexa var. sativa
Brachiaria glycerioides Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria glycerioides Chiov.
Brachiaria regularis (Nees) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria regularis (Nees) Stapf
Brachiaria stapfiana Basappa & Muniy. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachiaria stapfiana Basappa & Muniy.
Panicum clavulisetum Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum clavulisetum Chiov.
Panicum deflexum Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum deflexum Schumach.
Panicum glycerioides Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum glycerioides Chiov.
Panicum nudiglume Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum nudiglume Hochst.
Panicum petiveri var. nudiglume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum petiveri var. nudiglume
Panicum petiveri var. robustissimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum petiveri var. robustissimum
Panicum ramosum var. deflexum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum ramosum var. deflexum
Panicum regulare Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum regulare Nees
Panicum ruprechtii E.Fourn. ex Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum ruprechtii E.Fourn. ex Hemsl.
Panicum sorghi Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum sorghi Delile
Pseudobrachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) Launert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobrachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) Launert
Urochloa deflexa (Schumach.) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urochloa deflexa (Schumach.) H.Scholz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Brachiaria WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Africa, Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05780713-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401