Accepted scientific name:
Bothriochloa hybrida (Gould) Gould (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bothriochloa hybrida (Gould) Gould
Synonyms:
Andropogon hybridus Gould (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon hybridus Gould
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bothriochloa WCSP
Distribution: Louisiana to Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05786985-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401