Accepted scientific name:
Bambusa pallida Munro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bambusa pallida Munro
Synonyms:
Arundarbor pallida (Munro) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundarbor pallida (Munro) Kuntze
Bambusa critica Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa critica Kurz
Bambusa pseudopallida R.B.Majumdar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa pseudopallida R.B.Majumdar
Dendrocalamus criticus (Kurz) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamus criticus (Kurz) Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bambusa WCSP
Distribution: Sikkim, Assam, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0578d59c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401