Accepted scientific name:
Bambusa pachinensis Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bambusa pachinensis Hayata
Synonyms:
Bambusa beisitiku (Odash.) Keng f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa beisitiku (Odash.) Keng f.
Bambusa beisitiku var. hirsutissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa beisitiku var. hirsutissima
Bambusa pachinensis var. hirsutissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa pachinensis var. hirsutissima
Bambusa textilis var. fusca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa textilis var. fusca
Leleba beisitiku Odash. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leleba beisitiku Odash.
Leleba beisitiku var. hirsutissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leleba beisitiku var. hirsutissima
Leleba pachinensis (Hayata) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leleba pachinensis (Hayata) Nakai
Leleba pachinensis var. hirsutissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leleba pachinensis var. hirsutissima
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bambusa WCSP
Distribution: SE. China to Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0578d6d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401