Accepted scientific name:
Bambusa indigena L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bambusa indigena L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung
Synonyms:
Bambusa dissimilis W.T.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa dissimilis W.T.Lin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bambusa WCSP
Distribution: China (Guangdong)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0578fc92-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401