Accepted scientific name:
Aeranthes ramosa Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes ramosa Rolfe
Synonyms:
Aeranthes brevivaginans H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes brevivaginans H.Perrier
Aeranthes membranacea Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes membranacea Sander
Aeranthes vespertilio Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeranthes vespertilio Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aeranthes WCSP
Distribution: NC. & C. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0578ff03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401