Accepted scientific name:
Bambusa beecheyana Munro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bambusa beecheyana Munro
Synonyms:
Arundarbor beecheyana (Munro) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundarbor beecheyana (Munro) Kuntze
Bambusa beecheyana var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa beecheyana var. pubescens
Bambusa verticillata Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa verticillata Hook. & Arn.
Dendrocalamopsis beecheyana (Munro) Keng f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamopsis beecheyana (Munro) Keng f.
Dendrocalamopsis beecheyana var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamopsis beecheyana var. pubescens
Neosinocalamus beecheyanus (Munro) Keng f. & T.H.Wen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosinocalamus beecheyanus (Munro) Keng f. & T.H.Wen
Neosinocalamus beecheyanus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosinocalamus beecheyanus var. pubescens
Sinocalamus beecheyanus (Munro) McClure (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinocalamus beecheyanus (Munro) McClure
Sinocalamus beecheyanus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinocalamus beecheyanus var. pubescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bambusa WCSP
Distribution: S. China to Hainan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05793254-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401