Accepted scientific name:
Bambusa basihirsuta McClure (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bambusa basihirsuta McClure
Synonyms:
Bambusa prasina T.H.Wen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa prasina T.H.Wen
Dendrocalamopsis basihirsuta (McClure) Q.F.Zheng & Y.M.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamopsis basihirsuta (McClure) Q.F.Zheng & Y.M.Lin
Dendrocalamopsis prasina (T.H.Wen) Keng f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocalamopsis prasina (T.H.Wen) Keng f.
Sinocalamus basihirsutus (McClure) W.T.Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinocalamus basihirsutus (McClure) W.T.Lin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bambusa WCSP
Distribution: SE. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057934d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401