Accepted scientific name:
Axonopus scoparius (Flüggé) Kuhlm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Axonopus scoparius (Flüggé) Kuhlm.
Synonyms:
Anthenantia columbiensis (Kuntze) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthenantia columbiensis (Kuntze) K.Schum.
Anthenantia gigantea (Scheele) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthenantia gigantea (Scheele) K.Schum.
Axonopus scoparius var. glabriusculus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus scoparius var. glabriusculus
Axonopus scoparius f. mattogrossensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus scoparius f. mattogrossensis
Panicum columbiense Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum columbiense Kuntze
Paspalum columbiense Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum columbiense Kuntze
Paspalum fournierianum var. maximum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum fournierianum var. maximum
Paspalum giganteum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum giganteum Kuntze
Paspalum hackelianum Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum hackelianum Sodiro
Paspalum oriziforme Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum oriziforme Steud.
Paspalum oryziforme Steud. ex Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum oryziforme Steud. ex Döll
Paspalum scoparium Flüggé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum scoparium Flüggé
Paspalum tripinnatum Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum tripinnatum Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Axonopus WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05795590-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401