Accepted scientific name:
Axonopus monticola G.A.Black (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Axonopus monticola G.A.Black
Synonyms:
Axonopus monticola var. barbinodis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Axonopus monticola var. barbinodis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Axonopus WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057971b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401