Accepted scientific name:
Avena abyssinica Hochst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Avena abyssinica Hochst.
Synonyms:
Avena abyssinica var. baldratiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena abyssinica var. baldratiana
Avena abyssinica var. chiovendae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena abyssinica var. chiovendae
Avena abyssinica f. glaberrima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena abyssinica f. glaberrima
Avena abyssinica var. neoschimperi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena abyssinica var. neoschimperi
Avena alba subsp. abyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena alba subsp. abyssinica
Avena barbata var. abbreviata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena barbata var. abbreviata
Avena barbata var. pseudoabyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena barbata var. pseudoabyssinica
Avena sativa var. abyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sativa var. abyssinica
Avena sativa var. braunii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sativa var. braunii
Avena sativa var. hildebrandtii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sativa var. hildebrandtii
Avena sativa var. schimperi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena sativa var. schimperi
Avena strigosa subsp. abyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa subsp. abyssinica
Avena strigosa var. abyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa var. abyssinica
Avena strigosa var. glaberrima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa var. glaberrima
Avena strigosa var. pseudoabyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa var. pseudoabyssinica
Avena strigosa var. subglaberrima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa var. subglaberrima
Avena vaviloviana var. pseudoabyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena vaviloviana var. pseudoabyssinica
Avena wiestii var. pseudoabyssinica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena wiestii var. pseudoabyssinica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Avena WCSP
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0579f0c3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401