Accepted scientific name:
Aulonemia humillima (Pilg.) McClure (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aulonemia humillima (Pilg.) McClure
Synonyms:
Arundinaria humillima Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria humillima Pilg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Aulonemia WCSP
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057a1ab8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401