Accepted scientific name:
Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
Synonyms:
Astrebla pectinata var. elymoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrebla pectinata var. elymoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Astrebla WCSP
Distribution: Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057a46d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401