Accepted scientific name:
Arundo plinii Turra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arundo plinii Turra
Synonyms:
Arundo collina Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo collina Ten.
Arundo donax subsp. plinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax subsp. plinii
Arundo mauritanica Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo mauritanica Desf.
Arundo micrantha Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo micrantha Lam.
Arundo pliniana Turra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo pliniana Turra
Arundo semifurcta Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo semifurcta Steud.
Calamagrostis altissima Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis altissima Host
Calamagrostis donaciformis Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis donaciformis Loisel.
Calamagrostis mauritanica Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis mauritanica Spreng.
Calamagrostis plinii (Turra) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis plinii (Turra) J.F.Gmel.
Donax acuminatus J.Presl ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax acuminatus J.Presl ex Steud.
Donax collinus (Ten.) Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax collinus (Ten.) Tineo
Donax plinii (Turra) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax plinii (Turra) K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arundo WCSP
Distribution: Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057a4d16-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401