Accepted scientific name:
Arundo donax L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax L.
Synonyms:
Aira bengalensis (Retz.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira bengalensis (Retz.) J.F.Gmel.
Amphidonax bengalensis (Retz.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphidonax bengalensis (Retz.) Steud.
Amphidonax bifaria (Retz.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphidonax bifaria (Retz.) Steud.
Arundo aegyptia Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo aegyptia Delile
Arundo aegyptiaca E.Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo aegyptiaca E.Vilm.
Arundo bambusifolia Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo bambusifolia Hook.f.
Arundo coleotricha (Hack.) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo coleotricha (Hack.) Honda
Arundo coleotricha var. barbigera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo coleotricha var. barbigera
Arundo coleotricha var. versicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo coleotricha var. versicolor
Arundo collina subsp. hellenica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo collina subsp. hellenica
Arundo donax var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. angustifolia
Arundo donax var. barbigera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. barbigera
Arundo donax var. coleotricha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. coleotricha
Arundo donax var. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. lanceolata
Arundo donax var. procerior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. procerior
Arundo donax var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. variegata
Arundo donax var. versicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax var. versicolor
Arundo donax f. versicolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo donax f. versicolor
Arundo glauca Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo glauca Bubani
Arundo hellenica Danin, Raus & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo hellenica Danin, Raus & H.Scholz
Arundo latifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo latifolia Salisb.
Arundo longifolia Salisb. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo longifolia Salisb. ex Hook.f.
Arundo mediterranea Danin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo mediterranea Danin
Arundo sativa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo sativa Lam.
Arundo scriptoria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo scriptoria L.
Arundo triflora Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo triflora Roxb.
Arundo versicolor Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo versicolor Mill.
Cynodon donax (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon donax (L.) Raspail
Donax arundinaceus P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax arundinaceus P.Beauv.
Donax bengalensis (Retz.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax bengalensis (Retz.) P.Beauv.
Donax bifarius (Retz.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax bifarius (Retz.) Spreng.
Donax donax (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax donax (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
Donax sativus C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax sativus C.Presl
Donax versicolor (Mill.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Donax versicolor (Mill.) P.Beauv.
Scolochloa arundinacea (P.Beauv.) Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolochloa arundinacea (P.Beauv.) Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Scolochloa donax (L.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolochloa donax (L.) Gaudin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arundo WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia, New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057a5202-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401