Accepted scientific name:
Arundinaria linearis Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria linearis Hack.
Synonyms:
Arundinaria gozadakensis (Nakai) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria gozadakensis (Nakai) Masam.
Nipponocalamus gozadakensis (Nakai) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponocalamus gozadakensis (Nakai) Honda
Pleioblastus gozadakensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus gozadakensis Nakai
Pleioblastus linearis (Hack.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus linearis (Hack.) Nakai
Pleioblastus linearis var. gozadakensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus linearis var. gozadakensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arundinaria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057aa4c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401