Accepted scientific name:
Arberella flaccida (Döll) Soderstr. & C.E.Calderon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arberella flaccida (Döll) Soderstr. & C.E.Calderon
Synonyms:
Olyra flaccida Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra flaccida Döll
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Arberella WCSP
Distribution: Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057ce5e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401