Accepted scientific name:
Apocopis paleacea (Trin.) Hochr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apocopis paleacea (Trin.) Hochr.
Synonyms:
Andropogon himalayensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon himalayensis Steud.
Andropogon paleaceus (Trin.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon paleaceus (Trin.) Steud.
Apocopis himalayensis (Steud.) W.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apocopis himalayensis (Steud.) W.Watson
Apocopis royleana Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apocopis royleana Nees
Ischaemum paleaceum Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischaemum paleaceum Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Apocopis WCSP
Distribution: India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057cf429-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401