Accepted scientific name:
Apera spica-venti (L.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti (L.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Agraulus anemagrostoides (Trin.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraulus anemagrostoides (Trin.) Trin.
Agrostis anemagrostis Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis anemagrostis Syme
Agrostis anemagrostis Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis anemagrostis Syme
Agrostis anemagrostis subsp. spica-venti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis anemagrostis subsp. spica-venti
Agrostis anemagrostoides Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis anemagrostoides Trin.
Agrostis boetica Colla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis boetica Colla
Agrostis effusa Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis effusa Spreng.
Agrostis filiformis Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis filiformis Vill.
Agrostis gracilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis gracilis Salisb.
Agrostis purpurea Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis purpurea Gaudin
Agrostis spica-venti L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis spica-venti L.
Agrostis spica-venti f. flavida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis spica-venti f. flavida
Agrostis spica-venti var. pygmaea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis spica-venti var. pygmaea
Agrostis spica-venti f. violacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis spica-venti f. violacea
Agrostis ventosa Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis ventosa Dulac
Anemagrostis spica-venti (L.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemagrostis spica-venti (L.) Trin.
Apera effusa Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera effusa Gray
Apera longiseta Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera longiseta Klokov
Apera maritima Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera maritima Klokov
Apera purpurea P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera purpurea P.Beauv.
Apera spica-venti f. flavida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti f. flavida
Apera spica-venti var. prorepens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti var. prorepens
Apera spica-venti f. prorepens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti f. prorepens
Apera spica-venti var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti var. purpurea
Apera spica-venti f. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti f. purpurea
Apera spica-venti f. violacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apera spica-venti f. violacea
Avena spica-venti (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena spica-venti (L.) Scop.
Festuca spica-venti (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca spica-venti (L.) Raspail
Milium spica-venti (L.) Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium spica-venti (L.) Lag.
Muhlenbergia spica-venti (L.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia spica-venti (L.) Trin.
Trichodium filiforme (Vill.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium filiforme (Vill.) Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Apera spica-venti subsp. maritima
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Apera WCSP
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057d09a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401