Accepted scientific name:
Anisopogon avenaceus R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anisopogon avenaceus R.Br.
Synonyms:
Avena anisopogon Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena anisopogon Raspail
Danthonia anisopogon Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danthonia anisopogon Trin.
Deyeuxia avenacea (R.Br.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia avenacea (R.Br.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Anisopogon WCSP
Distribution: SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057d4d2f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401