Accepted scientific name:
Chloraea lechleri Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chloraea lechleri Lindl.
Synonyms:
Asarca chrysochlora (Phil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca chrysochlora (Phil.) Kuntze
Asarca lechleri (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca lechleri (Lindl.) Kuntze
Chloraea chrysochlora Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea chrysochlora Phil.
Chloraea collicensis Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea collicensis Kraenzl.
Chloraea hemichloris Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea hemichloris Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Chloraea WCSP
Distribution: SC. & S. Chile, S. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057d5ca8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401