Accepted scientific name:
Andropogon ternatus (Spreng.) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ternatus (Spreng.) Nees
Synonyms:
Andropogon eriostachyus J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon eriostachyus J.Presl
Andropogon nashianus Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon nashianus Hitchc.
Andropogon ternatus subsp. genuinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ternatus subsp. genuinus
Andropogon ternatus subsp. macrothrix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon ternatus subsp. macrothrix
Saccharum ternatum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum ternatum Spreng.
Sorghum ternatum (Nees) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum ternatum (Nees) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Andropogon WCSP
Distribution: S. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057d65f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401