Accepted scientific name:
Chloraea galeata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chloraea galeata Lindl.
Synonyms:
Asarca alaris (Lindl.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca alaris (Lindl.) Lindl.
Asarca besseri (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca besseri (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Asarca galeata (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca galeata (Lindl.) Kuntze
Asarca maculosa Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca maculosa Poepp.
Asarca parviflora Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca parviflora Poepp.
Asarca reflexa (Phil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca reflexa (Phil.) Kuntze
Asarca rypaloglossa (A.Rich.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca rypaloglossa (A.Rich.) Kuntze
Asarca secunda (Phil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca secunda (Phil.) Kuntze
Asarca suaveolens (Phil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca suaveolens (Phil.) Kuntze
Chloraea alaris Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea alaris Lindl.
Chloraea berteroana Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea berteroana Kraenzl.
Chloraea besseri Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea besseri Rchb.f.
Chloraea reflexa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea reflexa Phil.
Chloraea reflexa var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea reflexa var. latifolia
Chloraea rypaloglossa A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea rypaloglossa A.Rich.
Chloraea secunda Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea secunda Phil.
Chloraea suaveolens Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea suaveolens Phil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Chloraea WCSP
Distribution: C. Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057d7167-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401